Dubai Visa Lottery (UAE) 2018/2019-Requirement, Eligibility & How To Apply

American Visa Lottery 2019

Dubai Visa Lottery (UAE) 2018/2019-You want to travel to Dubai and you need all the information on your hands to be able to felicitate your travel to Dubai, then you are welcome to this article because i will be guiding you in all you need to know about Dubai Visa lottery, The requirement, The eligibility and how to apply for Dubai Visa Lottery program.

Applicants are to know that Dubai also can be referred to as UNITED ARAB EMIRATES, So in the cause of this article when we refer DUBAI as UAE we mean same thing.

Okay, Without wasting much of your time let’s tell you that Dubai Visa lottery is for both widowed, Divorced, Single, Married and as well for students in as much you meet the Visa application requirement.

How To Apply For Dubai Visa Lottery (UAE) 2018/2019

Below are the steps you need to take to apply for Dubai visa lottery, Is simple and not hard to do in as much you  follow the guideline below.

Step 1

Getting all the important and required documents which depends on the travel criteria you meet. However, Having all the required documents is the first step of successful application. Below is the full list of important documents you will be needing to apply.

First, You need a passport copies, A photo page and Bio page which must be colored, profession page, expiry page, and any other special endorsement page that will suit the application.

You also need a colored passport photograph with your full name written on it & passport number also on it.

An original international passport valid for more than 6 (Six) months. Is important because you cannot apply for a visa that is less than 6 months old.

READ  Holland Visa Lottery 2018/2019-Netherland Visa Requirement & Application Portal

Color copy of the valid CERPAC and residence permit visa (for Non-Nigerian Nationals only)

A confirmed Emirates Airline ticket.

Step 2

Like i told you having all the required documents is always the first step of any application, because without than ypu cannot apply in the first place. Hoover, when you are done providing all the required documents, your next step in line is knowing if you meet the following criteria for migrating to Dubai. The below requirement if you don’t meet at least one then you may have an unsuccessful application.

Travel Record: Traveling before to any of the schengen countries, UAE, UK Australia, New Zealand or Canada in the last two years will be of great help because you will be ask to provide the pages in your passport where you had the visa stamped.

Financial Records: Actually you need to prove that you can be able to take of your living expense or other things attached with travel by providing a transcript from your bank containing your financial records or also a transcript form bank containing the record of your account in the past 6 months with the bank seal and signature as well as your salary slips with your employer’s permission and signature (r seal and signature of the company sponsoring your trip — if it’s a sponsored trip) Better still you can make a security deposit equivalent to $1,500 (this is refundable upon your return and after producing the entry and exit stamp in the UAE).

Then for students traveling without your parents or guardian, you will need to produce a NOC letter from parents or guardian, Their photo or any means of proper identification. You will also produce your students ID card as well as the address details of your relative in the UAE or letter of invitation.

READ  San Marino Visa Lottery 2018/2019-San Marino Visa Requirement & Application

Step 3

Choose Your Dubai Visa Lottery Type. Below are the list of Dubai visa lottery available for application.

  • Students Dubai visa lottery form
  • Transit Dubai Visa Lottery Form
  • Business Dubai Visa Lottery Form
  • Skilled workers Dubai Visa Lottery Form
  • Tourist Dubai Visa Lottery Form
  • Visitor Dubai Visa Lottery Form
  • Farm worker Dubai Visa Lottery Form
  • Pilgrimage Dubai Visa Lottery Form
  • Diplomat Dubai Visa Lottery Form

The Cost of Dubai visa from Nigeria
The tourist visa (30 days visa) costs $82, the 14 days visa costs $110, and the 96 hours visa costs $69. Note that all the fees are inclusive of service charges and tax.

Step 4

Completing Your Application Online Form

You need to complete your application. To get started, Download the visa lottery application, Provide all the required information carefully and avoid mistakes. Ensure you enter the image properly and make sure they are of small size value, preferably (4.3cm x 5.5cm) and are set on white.

Then when you are done with completing the online application, kindly submit your form.

Step 5

Go and submit your Form

Visit the Dubai visa application center with your documents, form, and other requirements. The center is located at Block 94, plot 23, Providence Street, Lekki – Epe Expressway, Lekki Phase 1, Lagos.

The documents to be taken along to the center in addition to the required documents listed above include:

  • Photocopy of your confirmed airline ticket.
  • Photocopies of the first and last two pages of your international passport

Please Note: that submission of Dubai visa applications is accepted at the center between 8.00am and 3.00 pm each day. Adhere to the instructions.

READ  Malaysia Visa Lottery 2018/2019 Application Guide Here Now

Step 6

Track Your Application

After submitting your application, you are expected to give at least 3-4 working days for visa to be processed. However, While you wait you can as well track your Dubai Visa Application.

Trending:UPDATED-Full List Of Countries Offering Visa Lottery-See List of Countries

More Information Relevant To Your Dubai Visa Application

You can apply for your visa at most 2 months before the date of travel since the visa is valid for just 58 days from the date of issue.

  • The Dubai Visa Lottery is a single entry visa
  • Your entry and exit into the United Arab Emirates must be through the Dubai airport only. But while in the country, you’re allowed to visit any part of it.

You can apply for a Dubai Visa Lottery through a travel agent, tour company, or resident in the UAE. You can also apply through Emirates Airlines — but with the condition of booking a return ticket with the airline.

If you have additional queries about Dubai visa application, send your queries to info.infodvpclgs@dubaivisa.net.

Conclusion

I know you are satisfied withe above article on Dubai Visa lottery 2018/2019 from us, You can drop your email or mobile phone number on the comment box if you want us to always inbox you directly about Dubai visa lottery2018/2019

Don’t forget we share the latest jobs and scholarship news around the world, we advice you visit regularly on www.Freshjobs.com.ng for latest scholarship and jobs opportunities update allover the world.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*