Ways To Apply For A Canadian Visa

There are genuine Ways To Apply For A Canadian Visa without been scam, one need to have a genuine reason for migrating in other to determine what visa to apply for. If you want to visit, work, study or stay permanently in Canada. Becoming a permanent resident of Canada is not an easy task to achieve. Applicants will need to start by filling out some paperwork. Once application has been submitted, you will have to wait to see if your application was approved or not.

Canada has many different types of visas for those who interested to becoming a permanent resident including being a skilled worker, being a business worker, through a provincial nomination program, through the Canadian experience class, or family sponsored. Here we will break these down for you to help you better understand each visa type. See below on how to apply.

It doesn’t matter the kind of visa you are applying for, you must meet the following conditions to be eligible for a Canadian visa:

  • Applicants must provide a valid international passport
  • Applicants must be in good health. Provision of medical history is mandatory
  • Proof that you actually have ties in your country. This include proof that you have a job, houses, family, business or assets. If you want to visit for a short period, these will serve will serve as proof that you will return to your country
  • Applicants must demonstrate that they have enough money to stay in Canada
  • All requirements must be provided to Visa Application Center.

Beware that Canadian Embassy in your country will deny your visa application if you make any mistake or if they find any dishonesty in your claim.

To apply for a Canadian visa, two documents will be required:

– Family Information and

– Application Form.

Othe documents include:

  • An invite letter from a person or business representative that you will be meeting in Canada. which must include contact details, duration of your stay, purpose and dates of visit
  • A note of information about your trip. It should contain contacts, destinations, purposes of your trip, duration of stay, booked hotel addresses and provisional airline booking
  •  Proof of your previous travel history (Previous passports)
  • Two passport photographs with your signature and date at the back. Your international passport should be older than six months. If other members of your family will also accompany you, then you should also provide their own passport photos. On the back of the photos – as well as their names and date of birth
  • Evidence of visa payment processing fee. Your Visa fee will not be returned to you if the application is rejected.
  • Your original Country’s passport and those belonging to anyone accompanying you. The passport should have at least six months’ validity period and contain two blank visa pages
  • A photocopy of your bio-data page should also be submitted. That particular page shows your name, surname, date of birth, place of birth, photo, etc
  • Evidence of Biometric fees
  • Proof of funds. Evidence that you can cover your travel expenses. Acceptable proof include a certificate bank statement of your account history for three previous months, proof of investments in your bank account or a list of sponsorship from the the person inviting you to Canada

When all the necessary document has been completed, you will need to complete a VFS consent form. This form must be attached to your application. Then, you must submit all the required documents to the Canada Visa Application Center and then wait up to 14 days for your application to be processed.

2 Comments

  1. my nm is Fida Wokineh i am from Ethiopia.
    i need to go Canada and i need sponsorship
    pleas help me
    thank you

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*